TN Fastpitch Homephone- (615) 948-2888
fax- (615) 376-9288
email- TennesseeFP@gmail.com

THE 2021 MUSIC CITY WORLD SERIES!

RETURNING JULY 13-17, 2021!

 

MORE DETAILS IN THE COMING MONTHS ON THIS GREAT EVENT-- MAKE YOUR PLANS NOW TO JOIN US IN NASHVILLE IN THE SUMMER OF 2021!

 

TEAMS CURRENTLY ACCEPTED (ALREADY OVER 200 TEAMS FROM OVER 20 STATES AND CANADA!) INCLUDE:

Team Name                                                     Age Division       Team Location

Diamond State Ducks                                     10u                      Greenwood, DE

Lady Cyclones 10u                                      10u                         Kansas

River Valley Rage 10u                                   10u                      Kankakee, IL

Smyrna Sox                                         10u                               Smyrna, TN

Tennessee Tenacity 10u                         10u                      Franklin, TN

Wicked Elite 10u West                         10u                      Charlotte, TN

American Pride                                       12u                         Norco, CA

BATS Academy 12u Otto                              12u                      Mequon, WI

Central KY BatCats 09                                 12u                      Lawrenceburg, KY

Cincy Slammers Orange                                 12u                      Mt. Orab, OH

Georgia Power- Leguin                                    12u                      Alpharetta, GA

Indiana Gators South 08- Davidson                   12u                      Seymour, IN

Indiana Shockwaves 08- Duell                   12u                      Lafayette, IN

Lady Cyclones 12u                                      12u                         Kansas

Mattoon Pride 12u                                    12u                      Mattoon, IL

MI Finesse- Gee                                              12u                      Michigan

MI Finesse Hool                                              12u                      Wixom, MI

Mississippi Glory 12U-Lewis                         12u                      Arlington, TN

SE Championship Training 12u                         12u                      Nashville, TN

TC Blitz 12u                                                      12u                      Minneapolis, MN

Team Pennsylvania                                          12u                      Pittsburgh, PA

Tennessee Tenacity 12u                         12u                      Franklin, TN

Adidas Swings                                   14u                              Marion, IL

AL Firecrackers 2024 Dickerson                  14u                      Jasper, AL

Alabama Elite 14u                                        14u                      Madison, AL

Athletics Mercado- Juarez                           14u                             San Antonio, TX

Atlanta Premier 07                                        14u                      Franklin, TN

Atlanta Premier Fathauer                           14u                      Goodlettsville, TN

Atlanta Premier Holt                                     14u                      Tullahoma, TN

Ballhawks 07                                                   14u                      Cross Plains, TN

BATS Academy 14u National                              14u                      Mequon, WI

Blue Angels                                                  14u                      Kentucky

Bluegrass Force 05- Watson                           14u            Lexington, KY

Bluegrass Force 06-Montgomery                  14u            Lexington, KY

Chattanooga Force 06                                        14u                      Knoxville, TN

Cincy Doom 06 Steele                                        14u                      Dayton, OH

CKY Edge 06                                                       14u            Georgetown, KY

CKY Slammers                                                   14u            Central Kentucky

DC Cubs 06                                                      14u                      Dickson, TN

Derby City Softball 06                                  14u                            Louisville, KY

Finesse- Hoverman                                             14u                      Rossford, OH

Firecrackers Leles/Rodriguez                       14u                          El Dorado Hills, CA

Fury 2024-Lyons                                             14u                      Murfreesboro, TN

Fury Fastpitch 07-Presley                             14u                      Knoxville, TN

Fury Premier 06                                              14u                      Huntsville, AL

Fusion Premier 07                                    14u                      Louisville, KY

Georgia Bombers                                             14u                      Braselton, GA

Indy Edge '06                                       14u                      Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Magic Gold 07- Wilke                   14u                      Evansville, IN

Indiana Mustangs                                             14u                      Westfield, IN

Indiana Phoenix - Willis                             14u                            Anderson, IN

Indiana Shockwaves- Doak                   14u                      Westfield, IN

Indiana Shockwaves- Gantner                  14u                      Southern IN

Jack City '07                                                     14u                      Readyville, TN

Kentucky Beast 07                                       14u                            Bowling Green, KY

Knights 14u Premier                                      14u                      Nashville, TN

KP Fire Hickman                                                14u            Southern IN

KY Freedom 06- Flanders                                14u            Louisville, KY

KY Freedom 06- Ott                                         14u            Louisville, KY

KY Stampede                                                     14u            Cynthiana, KY

Lake Cumberland Elite                                    14u            Somerset, Ky

Legacy Honor                                                     14u            Kentucky

Louisville Stunners-06                                 14u                            Louisville, KY

Mississippi Glory 14U-Lewis                         14u                      Arlington, TN

MBCI Tribe 14u                                  14u                      Philadelphia, MS

MN Starters O'Connor                                  14u                      Shakopee, MN

Nashville Vipers 06                                   14u                      College Grove, TN

New Lenox Lightning- JB                               14u                      New Lenox, IL

NKY Bandits ’25/’26                                         14u                   Union, KY

Oak Lawn Gems                                      14u                               Oak Lawn, IL

Ohio Outlaws McCutcheon 06                          14u                      Scottsdale, PA

Ohio Outlaws Shaulis 07                                 14u                      Akron, OH

Ohio Outlaws Quinn 07                                 14u                      New Castle, PA

Ohio Stingrays 06-Streets                                 14u                      Buckeye Lake, OH

Ohio Stingrays 07-Back                                 14u                      Newark, OH

Ohio USSSA Pride E/S Red                               14u                      Johnstown, OH

Oswego Outlaws                                            14u                      Oswego, IL

PA Chaos 14u Spina                                       14u                      Garnet Valley, PA

Paducah Lady Storm                                     14u                   Paducah, KY

Rivercats                                                   14u                      Lehman, PA

Rockers 07                                                         14u            Central KY

Sandlot Slammers                                          14u                      Gaylord, MI

SE Championship Training 14u                         14u                      Nashville, TN

Smash House 06                                             14u                      Louisville, KY

Smash House 07                                               14u            Louisville, KY

TC Blitz 06                                                       14u                      Minneapolis, MN

TC Blitz 07                                                       14u                      Minneapolis, MN

Tennessee Mojo 2025                                   14u                      Portland, TN

Tennessee Mojo 2025- Hall                         14u                      Jackson, TN

TN Elite 2024                                                   14u                      Smyrna, TN

Two4 Adiktiv 14                                           14u                      Middle TN

TX Glory IL 07                                                  14u                      Bettendorf, IA

VeXus 2025- Clark                                       14u                      Lebanon, TN

VeXus Woodard 06                                       14u                      Lebanon, TN

Wicked Elite 14U                                            14u                      Gallatin, TN

Windsor Wildcats                                          14u                      Windsor, Ontario, Canada

WV Vipers                                                          14u            Hurricane, WV

Alabama Elite 16u                                        16u                      Madison, AL

AL Batbusters 05                                            16u                      Birmingham, AL

AL Firecrackers 05                                          16u                      Birmingham, AL

AL Impact Gold 2022                                        16u                      Hoover, AL

All-Out 04                                             16u                      Tuscaloosa, AL

All-Out 05 Hildreth/Hood                            16u                      Tuscaloosa, AL

Arkansas Platinum 05                                   16u                      Hot Springs, AR

BATS Academy 16u National                    16u                      Mequon, WI

Batbusters 16u Haymans                             16u                      Lebanon, TN

Blue Angels- Clarke                             16u                      Southaven, MS

BNGSA Glory                                                16u                      Bloomington, IL

Clarksville Lady Orioles                                 16u                      Tennessee

Cross Hit 04                                                     16u                      Gallatin, TN

Dauntless                                                           16u            Benton, KY

Diamond Dynamics 16U Elite                      16u                      Bloomington, IN

ELS Lady Bats 05                            16u                               Louisville, KY

Fearless Elite 2022                                         16u                      Mt. Juliet, TN

Fury Fastpitch 2023                                          16u            Richmond, KY

Game 7- Adams                                              16u                      Bloomington, IL

Game 7- Warlow                                              16u                      Bloomington, IL

Hits 05 Fastpitch                                            16u                      Athens, AL

Illinois Esprit 04                                              16u                      Edwardsville, IL

Impulse 16u                                                       16u            Georgetown, KY

IN Force                                                            16u                      Terre Haute, IN

IN Magic Harper                                             16u                      Lafayette, IN

IN Phoenix 05- Pattengale                             16u                      Anderson, IN

Indiana Bombers '05 - Poeck                       16u                      Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Gators Dillman                                   16u            Brownstown, IN

Indiana Gators Flynn 04 National                 16u                   Indiana

Indiana Shockwaves 16 Snyder/Priar           16u            Evansville, IN

Indy Bandits Elite Gilley/Butler                   16u                      Indianapolis, IN

Indy Dreams Bell 05- Doran                            16u                      Greenfield, IN

Indy Edge 05 Premier                                    16u                      Brownsburg, IN

Kentucky Clovers                                           16u                      Louisville, KY

Kentucky Freedom- Hughes                            16u                      Louisville, KY

KY Freedom- JB                                                 16u            Louisville, KY

Knights Platinum                                            16u                      Nashville, TN

Lady Neers 04                                          16u                         Irvine, KY

Louisville Sluggers-Wilson                            16u                      Paducah, KY

Louisville Stunners-LaSala                            16u                      Bowling Green, KY

Madison Mayhem 16u                                  16u                      Madison, AL

Michigan Batbusters Murray               16u                              Michigan

Midwest Astros 04                                         16u                      Greenfield, IN

Mississippi Glory 16U-Kuroda                     16u                      Arlington, TN

Middle TN LadyDawgs                        16u                            Middle TN

Nashville Cruisers Premier                           16u                      Nashville, TN

NKY Bandits 16U - Pangallo                            16u                    Kenton County, KY

Ohio Lasers Orange                                          16u                     Marion, OH

Ohio Lasers Platinum 04                               16u                      Columbus, OH

Ohio Outlaws 05- Metts                               16u                      Ohio/Pennsylvania

Ohio USSSA Pride Elite Select- Grey              16u                       Ohio

Oklahoma Athletics Gold- Coleman                  16u                      Oklahoma City, OK

Phantom Elite                                                   16u            Greenup, KY

Queen of Diamonds Purple                       16u                             SE Wisconsin

Revolution Elite                                  16u                           Dublin, OH

Riptide 16u                                                  16u                      Cedar Lake, IN

River Valley Rage 16u                                   16u                      Kankakee, IL

Smash House 16u Premier                             16u            Louisville, KY

Sneaky Cleats Gold Snyder                          16u                      Texarkana, TX

South Carolina Elite Riptide 14u                       16u                      Camden, SC

Southern IN Redbirds                                    16u                      Sellersburg, IN

St. Louis Stix 2005                                         16u                      St. Louis, MO

STiKS Academy                                               16u                      Waukesha, WI

TC Blitz 16u                                                      16u                      Minneapolis, MN

Team Kentucky Gold Bowles 04                      16u                      Louisville, KY

Team Kentucky 05 Rutledge                          16u            Louisville, KY

Team Ohio Red 04                                         16u                      Plain City, OH

Team Tennessee 2K5                                         16u                      Knoxville, TN

Tenacity Fastpitch                                            16u                      Springfield, MO

Tennessee Ballhawks 04                                 16u                      Mt. Juliet, TN

Tennessee Ballhawks 05                                 16u                      Cottontown, TN

Tennessee Fire                                                16u                      Kingston Springs, TN

Tennessee Mojo 05- Hunter                            16u                      Pleasant View, TN

Tennessee Thunderbolts Brazier 05              16u                      Summertown, TN

Tri-State S.W.A.T. 16U                                     16u            Flatwoods, KY

Two4 Adiktiv 16                                           16u                      Middle TN

TX Glory IL 05                                                  16u                      Carlock, IL

Warren County Knockouts 05                     16u                      Bowling Green, KY

West Virginia Dusters 04                                16u            Ironton, OH

Wicked Elite Premier                                     16u                      Gallatin, TN

Wisconsin Outlawz Black                     16u                              Deerfield , WI

Wisconsin Outlawz Chilson                     16u                              Deerfield , WI

Wrath 05                                                            16u            Georgetown, KY

Batbusters - Rudolph                                    18u                      Christiana, TN

BATS Academy 18u National             18u                               Mequon, WI

Blue Angels                                     18u                              Brentwood, TN

Carolina Spikes Showcase                            18u                      Greenwood, SC

Central Wisconsin Edge                              18u                      Merrill, WI

Chicago Cheetahs- Iliopoulos                            18u                      Morton Grove, IL

Cincinnati RBI Showcase- Burger                  18u                   Cleves, OH

DC Crush Ratterman                                        18u            Louisville, KY

Defenders                                                          18u            Lexington, KY

Derby City Crush Blue                                      18u            Louisville, KY

Derby City Crush- Hedrick                              18u            Louisville, KY

Diamond Elite 03                                 18u                             Madison County, AL

Fireballs Xtreme                                         18u                      Jonesboro, AR

Force Elite Mizuno - 18U                              18u                      Pulaski, TN

Force- Emmert                                                  18u            Lexington, KY

Force- Quinn                                                      18u            Lexington, KY

Fury Fastpitch Tuttle                                     18u                      Richmond, KY

GA Fire Gold                                                    18u                      Loganville, GA

Game 7- Post                                               18u                      Bloomington, IL

Hustle Factory South                                     18u                      Lawrenceburg, TN

Impulse Fastpitch- Turner/Carter                 18u            Georgetown, KY

Impulse Fastpitch- James                               18u                    Scott County, KY

Indiana Fusion Elite- Grimes                   18u                      Louisville, KY

Indiana Gators- Jolissaint                   18u                      Brownstown, IN

Indiana Magic Knipp                                       18u                      Lafayette, IN

Indiana Pride- Lockmund                               18u                    New Albany, IN

Indiana Pride- Swartz                                      18u                    New Albany, IN

Indiana Primetime- Ream                   18u                      Noblesville, IN

Indiana Redbirds 18U - Monroe                    18u            Southern IN

Indiana Shockwaves Pirillo                             18u            Southern IN

KC Freedom KY- Dizney                                   18u            Louisville, KY

KC Freedom KY- Hoffman                               18u            Louisville, KY

Kentucky Elite                                                   18u            Lexington, KY

Kentucky Rockers 18U                                     18u            Versailles, KY

Kentucky Softball Club- Giurgevich              18u            Nicholasville, KY

Kentucky Softball Club- Woolums                18u            Georgetown, KY

Lady Cyclones 18u                                      18u                         Kansas

Louisville Lady Sluggers Kuhn                      18u                      Louisville, KY

Louisville Stunners- Hillard                          18u                      Murfreesboro, TN

MI Finesse 18u National                               18u                      Royal Oak, MI

Michigan Batbusters McIntyre                    18u                      Shelby Township, MI

Nashville Cruisers 2021/2022- Byrd              18u                      Smyrna, TN

New Jersey Cheetahs- Walsh                            18u                      Brick, NJ

New Jersey Ruthless Showcase Elite                18u                      Manalapan, NJ

Newtown Rock Hutchins-Cipolloni                18u                      Newtown, PA

Ohio Classics 03                                              18u                      Westerville, OH

Ohio Emeralds 03                                              18u                      Massillon, OH

Ohio Outlaws DeMarini Yun                               18u                      N. Canton, OH

Panhandle Crush                                            18u                      Hedgesville, WV

Renegades 03                                                    18u                      Middle Tennessee

St. Louis Aces                                                  18u                          St. Peters, MO

Stars Elite                                                         18u                      Perryville, MO

STiKS Academy                                               18u                      Waukesha, WI

TC Blitz 18u                                                      18u                      Minneapolis, MN

Tennessee Mojo 04- Arnold                        18u                      Jackson, TN

TN Ball Hawks                                                 18u                      Greenbrier, TN

TN Fury 2021 Premier                                     18u                      Chattanooga, TN

TN Mojo 18u                                                   18u                      Tennessee

Top Gun St. Louis                                            18u                          St. Peters, MO

Turning2 Toth                                        18u                      Brighton, MI

Wicked Elite - 18U Premier                          18u                      Gallatin, TN

Wisconsin Outlawz Damon                     18u                              Deerfield , WI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RECAP FOR

THE 2020 MUSIC CITY WORLD SERIES

JULY 14-18, 2020

 

 

BE SURE TO FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

(@TEAMWORTH95)

FOR ALL LIVE UPDATES THROUGHOUT THE EVENT. TWITTER WILL BE OUR PRIMARY ON-SITE METHOD FOR ANY WEATHER UPDATES THAT ARE NECESSARY. BE SURE YOU ARE FOLLOWING BOTH OF THE ABOVE ACCOUNTS FOR THE MOST RECENT UPDATES- IF NOTHING IS POSTED, THEN NO UPDATE HAS BEEN MADE AND YOU MAY ASSUME EVERYTHING IS SCHEDULED AS PLANNED.

 

 

THE POOL GAME SCHEDULE, POOL INFO AND RULES WERE EMAILED (IN HARD COPY FORM) TO ALL COACHES AT 6PM CT ON FRIDAY, JULY 10TH. ONLINE LINKS FOR ALL GAMES ARE POSTED BELOW AND WILL BECOME ACTIVE ON THE EVENING OF MONDAY, JULY 13TH.

 

(Please note that these links will not be active until the evening of Monday, July 13):

Pool play games

 

12u link:

 

CLICK HERE FOR 12U POOL GAMES

 

 

14u link:

 

CLICK HERE FOR 14U POOL GAMES

 

16u link:

 

CLICK HERE FOR 16U POOL GAMES

 

18u link:

 

CLICK HERE FOR 18U POOL GAMES

 

  

Bracket play games

 

12u link:

 

CLICK HERE FOR 12U BRACKET GAMES

 

 

14u link:

 

CLICK HERE FOR 14U BRACKET GAMES

 

16u link:

 

CLICK HERE FOR 16U BRACKET GAMES

 

18u link:

 

CLICK HERE FOR 18U BRACKET GAMES

 

 

 

PLEASE BE SURE THAT YOUR TEAM HAS PAID NOT ONLY ITS EVENT ENTRY FEE BUT ALSO ITS TEAM GATE FEE. ALL TEAMS MUST PAY BOTH IN ORDER TO PARTICIPATE.

 

SPECIAL DINING DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE FOR ALL ATTEDNING TEAMS INCLUDING:

 

Buffalo Wild Wings

310 Indian Lake Blvd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

615-824-2199

15% Discount for all teams in uniform PLUS Coaches dine free!

 

McAlister's Deli

203 Indian Lake Blvd, Hendersonville, TN 37075

615-757-3788

Pre-orders from Catering Menu receive 10% discount (contact Curt at store via phone or email catering@bluegrassdeli.com)

OR- $5 Bag Lunch (mini-sub, 2 mini cookies & bag of chips)

 

H'Ville Grill

1050 Glenbrook Way, Ste 320, Hendersonville, TN 37075

615-826-0867

20% Discount with team uniform, jacket, etc.

 

Meat Sweats

393 East Main St., #2, Hendersonville, TN 37075

615-757-3736

10% Discount with team uniform

 

Myer's Front Porch

162 East Main St., Hendersonville, TN 37075

615-447-5556

10% Discount with team uniform or coaches/parents in team attire

 

Cafe' 393

393 East Main St. #6B, Hendersonville, TN 37075

615-265-8578

10% Discount for teams, coaches and players

 

Chili's

218 Indian Lake Blvd., Hendersonville, TN 37075

615-826-1711

10% Discount for players in uniform

 

Music City Indoor Karting

2400 Davidson Street, #403, Nashville, TN 37213

615-242-3275

Indoor Go-Karts- 10% off by mentioning you are attending the Music City World Series!

 

 

BE SURE TO FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

(@TEAMWORTH95)

FOR ALL LIVE UPDATES THROUGHOUT THE EVENT. TWITTER WILL BE OUR PRIMARY ON-SITE METHOD FOR ANY WEATHER UPDATES THAT ARE NECESSARY. BE SURE YOU ARE FOLLOWING BOTH OF THE ABOVE ACCOUNTS FOR THE MOST RECENT UPDATES- IF NOTHING IS POSTED, THEN NO UPDATE HAS BEEN MADE AND YOU MAY ASSUME EVERYTHING IS SCHEDULED AS PLANNED.

 

DRAKE'S CREEK PARK ADDRESS IS 161 INDIAN LAKE BLVD., HENDERSONVILLE, TN 37075

 

PLEASE NOTE THAT METAL CLEATS WILL ONLY BE ALLOWED IN THIS EVENT IN THE 14U, 16U AND 18U DIVISIONS-- NO METAL CLEATS IN THE 12U DIVISION.

 

 

Nearby medical facilities include:

There are two urgent care facilities within five minutes of the park:

CareNow Urgent Care, 280 Indian Lake Blvd., Suite 140 (615-590-1440)

American Family Care, 291 Indian Lake Blvd. (615-274-4979)

There is also a hospital within 10 minutes of the park:

TriStar Hendersonville Medical Center, 355 New Shackle Island Road (615-338-1000)

 

 

 

INCLEMENT WEATHER POLICY:

The tournament director reserves the right to delay or reschedule games as needed. In case of rain delays, a restricted schedule may be implemented. Any rain out games will be canceled without money refunded. The head coach is responsible for finding out changes in game times in the event of rain. Rain Policy for PGF is that if the tournament is cancelled, we will refund all entry fees. If you play in one game, 50% of your entry fee is refunded. If you play in two ballgames, no entry fee is refunded.